Privacy Statement

Personal information

Generally, you can access and browse our websites without disclosing any personally identifiable information. If you request information, products or services from our sites, we may ask you to provide information such as your name, contact information and other identifying information necessary to fulfill a particular request. We may also collect information a visitor voluntarily provides through responses to questionnaires, surveys, and search functions. Your personal information will be processed by KDS in accordance with French law n°78-17 dated 6 January 1978 on information technology, data files and civil liberties. KDS endeavors to collect and process  your personal data only in view of the purpose for which the data is processed. Under French law n°78-17 dated 6 January 1978 on information technology, data files and civil liberties, you have the right to access and to rectify your personal data by applying to the data controller at the following address:

KDS  

11, Chemin de Bretagne
Immeuble de Noda, CS 20075
92861 Issy Les Moulineaux
France  

You may also be entitled, on legitimate grounds, to object to the processing of any personal data relating to you.

Cookies

KDS sites use cookies and other technologies to identify users as they move through our websites. We use cookies to provide our website visitors with targeted and personalized information. Your web browser can be set to allow you to control whether you will accept cookies, reject cookies, or to notify you each time a cookie is sent.

Additional Information

How to contact us: For questions about this privacy statement or about how KDS handles your information, please contact KDS. 11, Chemin de Bretagne, Immeuble de Noda, CS 20075, 92861 Issy Les Moulineaux– France

Uses

We use personal information you provide to fulfill your request for information, products or services as per your consent. We may seek your general consent to provide additional information, products or services. We give you notice of how your information will be used at the point of collection. We do not sell, rent or share your personal information with outside third parties.

Additional Information

Your rights and choices: you can unsubscribe from communications you no longer wish to receive. We provide unsubscribe (opt-out) instructions in our communications.

Print